Fall 2013 Warhammer 40K League Standings/ Results

This page will continue to be updated each week until the League is over and prizes have been awarded.

No.NameArmy/ AllyWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk 7Total
1Peter KellyCD/ CSM5.05.05.03.03.05.05.031
2Stephen HabetsOrks/ IG5.05.05.05.05.01.04.530.5
3James DeBenedettiDE/ Eldar1.05.01.03.01.03.01.015
4Keith HendersonTau/ SM(UM)1.00.55.05.05.05.05.026.5
5Joel LucasSM(WS)/ SM(?)5.01.05.01.05.05.05.027
6Chris DyerDA/ SW4.50.55.01.01.01.01.014
7Dante DeBenedettiSM(UM)/ SM(IH)1.05.01.05.03.05.05.025
8Martin ManningCSM/ Orks0.51.05.01.05.05.01.018.5
9James LoftonTyranids0.50.50.54.50.50.50.57.5
10Grant WhiteEldar/ Tau4.04.00.04.00.02.00.014
11Anthony DavilaTau/ SW4.54.50.00.54.51.05.020
12Richard WestberryIG/ SM(?)1.01.01.01.01.01.01.07

Awards

Prizes will be awarded for the following accomplishments.  Players can only win the highest award they qualify for.

  1. League Champion – Awarded to the player with the highest battle score after all flights (prize: equivalent to 35% of fees – $63 in store credit).
  2. First Mate – Awarded to the player with the 2nd highest battle score after both flights (prize: equivalent to 20% of fees minus the prize for last place – $21 (36-15) in store credit).
  3. It’s all down hill from here… – Awarded to the team with highest score total from all their doubles games (prize: equivalent to 20% of fees – $36 ($18 each) in store credit).
  4. I have not yet begun to fight! – Awarded to the player with the highest score total from all their games in flight 2 (prize: equivalent to 25% of League fees – $45 in store credit).
  5. Hey, I actually beat someone… – Awarded to the player who wins the last place match up in the final week (prize: equivalent to League entry fee – $15 in store credit).

Recent Posts

Daemon Lord of Tzeentch

This coming weekend I will get to use my Daemon Lord of Tzeentch for the second time in the 2.5 years I’ve had it.  The first time was an apocalypse game and it was primers white.

When I last posted anything, I had put a simple base coat on the model when IA13 was released and made it unplayable in any games but apocalypse.

actinic lights anyone?

Continue reading

  1. Fire Raptor – never more… Leave a reply
  2. Chaos Daemons Tactica (6.5e) – Slaanesh Edition, part 2 Leave a reply
  3. Chaos Daemons Tactica (6.5e) – Slaanesh Edition, part 1 2 Replies
  4. Quick and dirty Plaguebearers 2 Replies
  5. Knights! (my road to the Las Vegas Open) Leave a reply
  6. Bloodthirster – I shall call him George 2 Replies
  7. We’re back… Leave a reply
  8. Forgeworld now using GW Webcart platform Leave a reply
  9. Tzeentch Daemon Lord WIP 3 Replies